JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
IRKST
Irkutsk Summer Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of Irkutsk Summer Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Fukutsu, Japan is 1:30 pm13:30 in IRKST

Fukutsu to IRKST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Fukutsu which corresponds to 8am-6pm in IRKST

1:30 pm13:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Fukutsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Irkutsk Summer Time (IRKST). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Fukutsu, Japan / 1:30 pm13:30 IRKST

Fukutsu, Japan IRKST
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Fukutsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fukutsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
fu jin, 福津
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 130° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81