Japan
JST
NFT
Norfolk Time
GMT +11:30

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind Norfolk Time
12:00 am00:00 in Fukutsu, Japan is 2:30 am02:30 in NFT

Fukutsu to NFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Fukutsu which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in NFT

12:00 am00:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Fukutsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 Norfolk Time (NFT). Offset UTC +11:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Fukutsu, Japan / 2:30 am02:30 NFT

Fukutsu, Japan NFT
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Fukutsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fukutsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
fu jin, 福津
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 130° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Norfolk Time

Offset: NFT is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

NFT Time Zone Geo Map
NFT timezone map

NFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1130 - basic
  • +11:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1130 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.