JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of PST ()
1:30 pm13:30 in Fukutsu, Japan is 12:30 pm12:30 in San Marcelino, Philippines

Fukutsu to San Marcelino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Fukutsu which corresponds to 8am-5pm in San Marcelino

1:30 pm13:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Fukutsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 PST () (San Marcelino, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Fukutsu, Japan / 12:30 pm12:30 San Marcelino, Philippines

Fukutsu, Japan San Marcelino, Philippines
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Fukutsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fukutsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
fu jin, 福津
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 130° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

San Marcelino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Marcelino Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
San Marcelino
Population
18,721
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 58' N Latitude / 120° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63