JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
PMST
Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Fukutsu, Japan is 7:00 am07:00 in PMST

Fukutsu to PMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Fukutsu which corresponds to 7am-9am in PMST

7:00 pm19:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Fukutsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time (PMST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Fukutsu, Japan / 7:00 am07:00 PMST

Fukutsu, Japan PMST
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Fukutsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fukutsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
fu jin, 福津
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 130° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81