JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
VUT
Vanuatu Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours behind of Vanuatu Time
6:30 pm18:30 in Fukutsu, Japan is 8:30 pm20:30 in VUT

Fukutsu to VUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Fukutsu which corresponds to 10am-6pm in VUT

6:30 pm18:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Fukutsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Vanuatu Time (VUT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Fukutsu, Japan / 8:30 pm20:30 VUT

Fukutsu, Japan VUT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Fukutsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fukutsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
fu jin, 福津
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 130° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81