Japan
JST
Iran
IST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (Iran Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Funaishikawa, Japan is 11:30 pm23:30 in Azadshahr, Iran

Funaishikawa to Azadshahr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Funaishikawa which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Azadshahr

5:00 am05:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Funaishikawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Funaishikawa, Japan / 11:30 pm23:30 Azadshahr, Iran

Funaishikawa, Japan Azadshahr, Iran
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Funaishikawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Funaishikawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Funaishikawa, Tokai-mura, Tōkai-mura
Population
35,318
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 28' N Latitude / 140° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98