JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+04:30)
2:00 am02:00 in Furudate, Japan is 9:30 pm21:30 in Alvand, Iran

Furudate to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Furudate which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Alvand

2:00 am02:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Furudate, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

2:00 am02:00 Furudate, Japan / 9:30 pm21:30 Alvand, Iran

Furudate, Japan Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Furudate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Furudate Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Furudate, furudate, gu guan, ふるだて, フルダテ, 古舘
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 141° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98