Japan
JST
Washington, USA
PDT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 16 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Gobo, Japan is 9:30 pm21:30 in Redmond, WA, USA

Gobo to Redmond call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Gobo which corresponds to 5am-7am in Redmond

1:30 pm13:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Gobo, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Redmond, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Gobo, Japan / 9:30 pm21:30 Redmond, WA, USA

Gobo, Japan Redmond, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Gobo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Gobo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Gobo, Gobo-chhi, Gobô-chhī, Gobō, Hidaka, ghwbw, gobo si, gwbw wakayama, yu fang, yu fang shi, Гобо, Ґобо, غوبو, گوبو، واکایاما, 御坊, 御坊市, 고보 시
Population
27,169
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 52' N Latitude / 135° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Redmond Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Redmond Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Melrose, Redmond, Redmund, Salmonberg, ledeumeondeu, lei de meng de, rdmwnd, redomondo, rydmwnd washntn, Редмонд, Редмънд, ردموند, ريدموند، واشنطن, ریڈمونڈ, レドモンド, 雷德蒙德, 레드먼드
Population
60,598
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 40' N Latitude / 122° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1