JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Hagi, Japan is 2:30 am02:30 in Lardjem, Algeria

Hagi to Lardjem call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Hagi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Lardjem

10:30 am10:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hagi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CET (Central European Time) (Lardjem, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 am10:30 Hagi, Japan / 2:30 am02:30 Lardjem, Algeria

Hagi, Japan Lardjem, Algeria
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Hagi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hagi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hagi, Hagi-chhi, Hagi-chhī, Khagi, haghy, hagi si, hagy, hagy yamagwchy, qiu, qiu shi, Хаги, Хаґі, Ҳаги, Հագի, هاغي, هاگی, هاگی، یاماگوچی, 萩, 萩市, 하기 시
Population
43,826
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 23' N Latitude / 131° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Lardjem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Lardjem Facts

Country
Algeria
Population
30,000
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 44' N Latitude / 1° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213