Japan
JST
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Higashimurayama, Japan is 11:00 pm23:00 in Estero, FL, USA

Higashimurayama to Estero call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Higashimurayama which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Estero

12:00 pm12:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Higashimurayama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Estero, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Higashimurayama, Japan / 11:00 pm23:00 Estero, FL, USA

Higashimurayama, Japan Estero, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Higashimurayama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Higashimurayama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Higashi-Murayama, Higashi-Murayama-shi, Higashimurayama, dong cun shan, dong cun shan shi, 東村山, 東村山市
Population
150,556
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 45' N Latitude / 139° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Estero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Estero Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Estero, Istero, estero, Естеро, Истеро, एस्तेरो
Population
30,799
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 26' N Latitude / 81° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1