Japan
JST
Cabo Verde
CVST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Hikari, Japan is 7:30 pm19:30 in Sao Filipe, Cabo Verde

Hikari to Sao Filipe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Hikari which corresponds to 8am-10am in Sao Filipe

5:30 am05:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hikari, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Sao Filipe, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Hikari, Japan / 7:30 pm19:30 Sao Filipe, Cabo Verde

Hikari, Japan Sao Filipe, Cabo Verde
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Hikari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hikari Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hikari, Hikari-chhi, Hikari-chhī, Khikari, guang, guang shi, hikali si, hykary, hykary yamagwchy, Хикари, Хікарі, Ҳикари, هيكاري, هیکاری، یاماگوچی, 光, 光市, 히카리 시
Population
45,885
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' N Latitude / 131° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Sao Filipe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Filipe Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Luz, SFL, Saint Philip, Sao Filipe, São Filipe, Vila de Sao Filippe, Vila de São Filippe, sheng fei li pu xian, 聖菲利普縣
Population
8,189
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 53' N Latitude / 24° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238