JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
MAGT
Magadan Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours behind of Magadan Time
1:30 am01:30 in Hirakata, Japan is 4:30 am04:30 in MAGT

Hirakata to MAGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Hirakata which corresponds to 11am-6pm in MAGT

1:30 am01:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hirakata, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Magadan Time (MAGT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Hirakata, Japan / 4:30 am04:30 MAGT

Hirakata, Japan MAGT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Hirakata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hirakata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hirakata, hilakata si, hyrakata awsaka, mei fang, mei fang shi, هيراكاتا، أوساكا, 枚方, 枚方市, 히라카타 시
Population
406,331
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 48' N Latitude / 135° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81