Japan
JST
Mauritania
GMT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Hirakata, Japan is 9:00 pm21:00 in Nema, Mauritania

Hirakata to Nema call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Hirakata which corresponds to 8am-10am in Nema

6:00 am06:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hirakata, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nema, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Hirakata, Japan / 9:00 pm21:00 Nema, Mauritania

Hirakata, Japan Nema, Mauritania
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Hirakata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hirakata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hirakata, hilakata si, hyrakata awsaka, mei fang, mei fang shi, هيراكاتا، أوساكا, 枚方, 枚方市, 히라카타 시
Population
406,331
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 48' N Latitude / 135° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Nema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nema Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
An Na`mah, An Na‘mah, EMN, En Na`ma, En Na‘ma, Nema, Néma, النعمة
Population
60,000
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 7° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222