JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
4:30 pm16:30 in Hisai-motomachi, Japan is 4:30 am04:30 in Colonia La Tordilla, Argentina

Hisai-motomachi to Colonia La Tordilla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Hisai-motomachi which corresponds to 7am-9am in Colonia La Tordilla

4:30 pm16:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hisai-motomachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Colonia La Tordilla, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Hisai-motomachi, Japan / 4:30 am04:30 Colonia La Tordilla, Argentina

Hisai-motomachi, Japan Colonia La Tordilla, Argentina
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Hisai-motomachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hisai-motomachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hisai, Hisai-motomachi, jiu ju yuan ding, 久居元町
Population
41,642
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 40' N Latitude / 136° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Colonia La Tordilla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Colonia La Tordilla Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Colonia La Tordilla
Population
1,138
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 14' S Latitude / 63° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54