JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
B
Bravo Time Zone
GMT +2

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of Bravo Time Zone
1:00 am01:00 in Hitachi, Japan is 6:00 pm18:00 in B

Hitachi to B call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Hitachi which corresponds to 8am-11am in B

1:00 am01:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hitachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Bravo Time Zone (B). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Hitachi, Japan / 6:00 pm18:00 B

Hitachi, Japan B
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Hitachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hitachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hidachi, Hitachi, Hitati-chhi, Hitati-chhī, Khitachi, Khitati, hi ta chi, hitachi si, hytachy aybaraky, hytatshy, ri li, ri li shi, Хитати, Хитачи, Хітаті, Ҳитачи, هيتاتشي, هیتاچی، ایباراکی, ฮิตะชิ, ჰიტატი, 日立, 日立市, 히타치 시
Population
186,307
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 36' N Latitude / 140° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81