JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of
5:30 pm17:30 in Hitachi, Japan is 2:30 pm14:30 in Laksham, Bangladesh

Hitachi to Laksham call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Hitachi which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Laksham

5:30 pm17:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hitachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Laksham, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Hitachi, Japan / 2:30 pm14:30 Laksham, Bangladesh

Hitachi, Japan Laksham, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Hitachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hitachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hidachi, Hitachi, Hitati-chhi, Hitati-chhī, Khitachi, Khitati, hi ta chi, hitachi si, hytachy aybaraky, hytatshy, ri li, ri li shi, Хитати, Хитачи, Хітаті, Ҳитачи, هيتاتشي, هیتاچی، ایباراکی, ฮิตะชิ, ჰიტატი, 日立, 日立市, 히타치 시
Population
186,307
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 36' N Latitude / 140° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Laksham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Laksham Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Laksam, Laksham, Lākshām
Population
82,290
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 14' N Latitude / 91° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880