JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Hitachi, Japan is 7:30 am07:30 in Lakshmipur, Bangladesh

Hitachi to Lakshmipur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Hitachi which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Lakshmipur

10:30 am10:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hitachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Lakshmipur, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Hitachi, Japan / 7:30 am07:30 Lakshmipur, Bangladesh

Hitachi, Japan Lakshmipur, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Hitachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hitachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hidachi, Hitachi, Hitati-chhi, Hitati-chhī, Khitachi, Khitati, hi ta chi, hitachi si, hytachy aybaraky, hytatshy, ri li, ri li shi, Хитати, Хитачи, Хітаті, Ҳитачи, هيتاتشي, هیتاچی، ایباراکی, ฮิตะชิ, ჰიტატი, 日立, 日立市, 히타치 시
Population
186,307
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 36' N Latitude / 140° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Lakshmipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lakshmipur Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Lakshmipur, Lakshmipur Jela, Lakshmipur Zila, Lakshmīpur, laksmipura jela, লক্ষ্মীপুর জেলা
Population
61,703
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 56' N Latitude / 90° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880