JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
GMT (GMT-03:00)
GMT -3

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of GMT (GMT-03:00)
9:00 pm21:00 in Hitachi, Japan is 9:00 am09:00 in Sao Cristovao, Brazil

Hitachi to Sao Cristovao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Hitachi which corresponds to 7am-9am in Sao Cristovao

9:00 pm21:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hitachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 GMT (GMT-03:00) (Sao Cristovao, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Hitachi, Japan / 9:00 am09:00 Sao Cristovao, Brazil

Hitachi, Japan Sao Cristovao, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Hitachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hitachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hidachi, Hitachi, Hitati-chhi, Hitati-chhī, Khitachi, Khitati, hi ta chi, hitachi si, hytachy aybaraky, hytatshy, ri li, ri li shi, Хитати, Хитачи, Хітаті, Ҳитачи, هيتاتشي, هیتاچی، ایباراکی, ฮิตะชิ, ჰიტატი, 日立, 日立市, 히타치 시
Population
186,307
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 36' N Latitude / 140° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Sao Cristovao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during GMT-03:00, currently in use.

Sao Cristovao Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San Kristovanas, San-Kristovan, Sao Christovao, São Christovão, sa'o karisatobhya'o, sangkeuliseutobang, sheng ke li si tuo wang, Сан-Кристован, সাও করিসটোভ্যাও, სან-კრისტოვანი, サン・クリストヴァン, 聖克里斯托旺, 상크리스토방
Population
71,539
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 00' S Latitude / 37° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55