JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
OMSST
Omsk Summer Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of Omsk Summer Time
12:30 pm12:30 in Hitachi, Japan is 10:30 am10:30 in OMSST

Hitachi to OMSST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Hitachi which corresponds to 8am-4pm in OMSST

12:30 pm12:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hitachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 Omsk Summer Time (OMSST). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Hitachi, Japan / 10:30 am10:30 OMSST

Hitachi, Japan OMSST
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Hitachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hitachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hidachi, Hitachi, Hitati-chhi, Hitati-chhī, Khitachi, Khitati, hi ta chi, hitachi si, hytachy aybaraky, hytatshy, ri li, ri li shi, Хитати, Хитачи, Хітаті, Ҳитачи, هيتاتشي, هیتاچی، ایباراکی, ฮิตะชิ, ჰიტატი, 日立, 日立市, 히타치 시
Population
186,307
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 36' N Latitude / 140° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81