Japan
JST
Sierra Leone
GMT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Hitachi, Japan is 12:30 pm12:30 in Kabala, Sierra Leone

Hitachi to Kabala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Hitachi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Kabala

9:30 pm21:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hitachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kabala, Sierra Leone). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Hitachi, Japan / 12:30 pm12:30 Kabala, Sierra Leone

Hitachi, Japan Kabala, Sierra Leone
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Hitachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hitachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hidachi, Hitachi, Hitati-chhi, Hitati-chhī, Khitachi, Khitati, hi ta chi, hitachi si, hytachy aybaraky, hytatshy, ri li, ri li shi, Хитати, Хитачи, Хітаті, Ҳитачи, هيتاتشي, هیتاچی، ایباراکی, ฮิตะชิ, ჰიტატი, 日立, 日立市, 히타치 시
Population
186,307
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 36' N Latitude / 140° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Kabala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kabala Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
KBA, Kabala, Kaballa
Population
17,948
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 35' N Latitude / 11° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232