Japan
JST
CST/CDT
Central Standard Time
GMT -6
CDT automatically adjusted to CST time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of Central Standard Time
12:30 am00:30 in Inazawa, Japan is 9:30 am09:30 in CST

Inazawa to CDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Inazawa which corresponds to 6am-8am in CDT

12:30 am00:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Inazawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Central Standard Time (CST). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Inazawa, Japan / 9:30 am09:30 CST

Inazawa, Japan CST
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Inazawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Inazawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Inadzava, Inasawa, Inasawacho, Inasawachō, Inazava, Inazawa, Inazawa-chhi, Inazawa-chhī, Inazawacho, Inazawachō, anazawa, anazawa aychy, aynazawa aychy, dao ze, dao ze shi, inajawa si, Інадзава, Инадзава, Иназава, إنازاوا, انازاوا، ایچی, انازاوہ, اینازاوا، آیچی, 稲沢, 稲沢市, 稻澤市, 이나자와 시
Population
102,130
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 15' N Latitude / 136° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Central Daylight Time

Offset: CDT is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Canada, Cuba, Mexico, United States

Principal Cities: The largest city in the CDT timezone is Mexico City from Mexico with population about 12.294 million people. Other major cities in the area are Chicago, Havana, Houston, Iztapalapa

French: HAC - Heure Avancée du Centre

Spanish: CT - Zona Centro

CDT Time Zone Geo Map
CDT timezone map

Daylight Saving: Central Daylight Time (CDT) is a daylight saving/summer time zone, however during winter some places adjust time for one hour back and observe Central Standard Time (CST).

Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1amEnd: Central Daylight Time (CDT) has ended on Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time and clocks were set one hour back to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Daylight saving ends annually the on first Sunday of November

Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3amStart: Central Daylight Time (CDT) starts on Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time and clocks are set one hour forward to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am. Daylight saving starts annually the on second Sunday of March

CDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for CDT
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
IANA/Olson: Reflects CDT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Bahia_Banderas
  • America/Chicago
  • America/Indiana/Knox
  • America/Indiana/Tell_City
  • America/Knox_IN
  • America/Matamoros
  • America/Menominee
  • America/Merida
  • America/Mexico_City
  • America/Monterrey
  • America/North_Dakota/Beulah
  • America/North_Dakota/Center
  • America/North_Dakota/New_Salem
  • America/Rainy_River
  • America/Rankin_Inlet
  • America/Resolute
  • America/Winnipeg
  • CST6CDT
  • Canada/Central
  • Mexico/General
  • US/Central
  • US/Indiana-Starke
CDT Abbreviation: Several time zones share CDT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Central Daylight Time - UTC -5
  • Cuba Daylight Time - UTC -4
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone