Japan
JST
Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Inazawa, Japan is 2:00 am02:00 in Kananga, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Inazawa to Kananga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Inazawa which corresponds to 8am-11am in Kananga

9:00 am09:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Inazawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kananga, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Inazawa, Japan / 2:00 am02:00 Kananga, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Inazawa, Japan Kananga, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Inazawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Inazawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Inadzava, Inasawa, Inasawacho, Inasawachō, Inazava, Inazawa, Inazawa-chhi, Inazawa-chhī, Inazawacho, Inazawachō, anazawa, anazawa aychy, aynazawa aychy, dao ze, dao ze shi, inajawa si, Інадзава, Инадзава, Иназава, إنازاوا, انازاوا، ایچی, انازاوہ, اینازاوا، آیچی, 稲沢, 稲沢市, 稻澤市, 이나자와 시
Population
102,130
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 15' N Latitude / 136° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Kananga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kananga Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KGA, Kananga, Kanange, Lulua, Luluabourg, Luluaburg, ka nan jia, kanang-ga, kananga, kanangha, Кананга, Կանանգա, كانانغا, カナンガ, 卡南加, 카낭가
Population
463,546
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 53' S Latitude / 22° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243