Japan
JST
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Inazawa, Japan is 4:00 pm16:00 in Shpola, Ukraine

Inazawa to Shpola call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Inazawa which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Shpola

10:00 pm22:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Inazawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Shpola, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Inazawa, Japan / 4:00 pm16:00 Shpola, Ukraine

Inazawa, Japan Shpola, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Inazawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Inazawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Inadzava, Inasawa, Inasawacho, Inasawachō, Inazava, Inazawa, Inazawa-chhi, Inazawa-chhī, Inazawacho, Inazawachō, anazawa, anazawa aychy, aynazawa aychy, dao ze, dao ze shi, inajawa si, Інадзава, Инадзава, Иназава, إنازاوا, انازاوا، ایچی, انازاوہ, اینازاوا، آیچی, 稲沢, 稲沢市, 稻澤市, 이나자와 시
Population
102,130
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 15' N Latitude / 136° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Shpola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Shpola Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Chpola, Shpola, Шпола
Population
16,674
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 00' N Latitude / 31° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380