JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+04:30)
2:00 pm14:00 in Isehara, Japan is 9:30 am09:30 in Jalalabad, Afghanistan

Isehara to Jalalabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Isehara which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Jalalabad

2:00 pm14:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Isehara, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Jalalabad, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Isehara, Japan / 9:30 am09:30 Jalalabad, Afghanistan

Isehara, Japan Jalalabad, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Isehara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Isehara Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Isehara, yi shi yuan, 伊勢原
Population
103,401
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 23' N Latitude / 139° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Jalalabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.

Jalalabad Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Djelalabad, Dschalalabad, Dzalalabad, Dzhelalabad, Dżalalabad, JAA, Jalakot, Jalal-Kut, Jalalabad, Jalalkoat, Jalalkot, Jalālkot, Jalālābād, Jelalabad, Tarun City, jalalabada, jlal abad, Джелалабад, جلال آباد, جلال‌آباد, জালালাবাদ
Population
200,331
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 25' N Latitude / 70° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93