JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
8:00 am08:00 in Itoigawa, Japan is 8:00 pm20:00 in Varjota, Brazil

Itoigawa to Varjota call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Itoigawa which corresponds to 7am-9am in Varjota

8:00 am08:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Itoigawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Varjota, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Itoigawa, Japan / 8:00 pm20:00 Varjota, Brazil

Itoigawa, Japan Varjota, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Itoigawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Itoigawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Itoigava, Itoigawa, Itoigawa-chhi, Itoigawa-chhī, Itoikawa, atwyghawa, itoigawa si, mi yu chuan, mi yu chuan shi, Ітоїґава, Итоигава, إتويغاوا, ایتویی‌گاوا، نیگاتا, 糸魚川, 糸魚川市, 이토이가와 시
Population
30,865
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 01' N Latitude / 137° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Varjota Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Varjota Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
16,462
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 11' S Latitude / 40° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55