JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Itoman, Japan is 2:30 pm14:30 in Bergvliet, South Africa

Itoman to Bergvliet call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Itoman which corresponds to 8am-11am in Bergvliet

9:30 pm21:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Itoman, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Bergvliet, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Itoman, Japan / 2:30 pm14:30 Bergvliet, South Africa

Itoman, Japan Bergvliet, South Africa
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Itoman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Itoman Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ichuman, Itoman, Shionja, Shunja, Sunja, Sunza, itoman, mi man, いとまん, 糸満
Population
57,184
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 07' N Latitude / 127° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Bergvliet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Bergvliet Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bergvliet
Population
3,902
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 18° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27