Japan
JST
India
IST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Iwaki, Japan is 5:00 am05:00 in Samdari, India

Iwaki to Samdari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Iwaki which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Samdari

8:30 am08:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Iwaki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Samdari, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Iwaki, Japan / 5:00 am05:00 Samdari, India

Iwaki, Japan Samdari, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Iwaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Banjsingz Si, Iuaki, Ivaki, Iwaki, Iwaki-chhi, Iwaki-chhī, Iŭaki, aywaky fwkwshyma, iwaki, iwaki shi, iwaki si, lwaky, pan cheng, pan cheng shi, xi waki, Івакі, Иваки, ایواکی، فوکوشیما, لواكي, อิวะกิ, いわき, いわき市, 磐城, 磐城市, 이와키 시
Population
357,309
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 02' N Latitude / 140° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Samdari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Samdari Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Samdari
Population
17,915
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 48' N Latitude / 72° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91