JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
+01
GMT +1

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of
3:00 am03:00 in Iwatsuki, Japan is 7:00 pm19:00 in +01

Iwatsuki to +01 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Iwatsuki which corresponds to 8am-10am in +01

3:00 am03:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Iwatsuki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (+01). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 am03:00 Iwatsuki, Japan / 7:00 pm19:00 +01

Iwatsuki, Japan +01
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Iwatsuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwatsuki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iwatsuki, iwatsuki, yan gui, いわつき, イワツキ, 岩槻
Population
108,833
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 57' N Latitude / 139° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

+01

Offset: +01 is 1 hour ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

Countries: It is used in following countries: Western Sahara, Morocco

Principal Cities: The largest city in the +01 timezone is Casablanca from Morocco with population about 3.145 million people. Other major cities in the area are Rabat, Fes, Sale, Marrakesh

Daylight Saving: (+01) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore +01 remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, remains the same

+01 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +01 - basic short
  • +0100 - basic
  • +01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Alpha - Military abbreviation for +01
  • A - short form of 'Alpha'
IANA/Olson: Reflects +01 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Africa/Casablanca
  • Africa/El_Aaiun
  • Etc/GMT-1
Time zones with the GMT +1 offset:
  • BST - British Summer Time
  • CET - Central European Time
  • IST - Irish Standard Time
  • WEST - Western European Summer Time
  • A - Alpha Time Zone
  • CET - Central European Time
  • MEZ - Mitteleuropäische Zeit
  • WAT - West Africa Time
  • WST - Western Sahara Summer Time
  • BMT - Biel Mean Time
  • GMT - GMT
  • +01 -