Japan
JST
CST/CDT
Cuba Standard Time
GMT -5
CDT automatically adjusted to CST time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of Cuba Standard Time
6:00 am06:00 in Iwatsuki, Japan is 4:00 pm16:00 in CST

Iwatsuki to CDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Iwatsuki which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in CDT

6:00 am06:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Iwatsuki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 Cuba Standard Time (CST). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Iwatsuki, Japan / 4:00 pm16:00 CST

Iwatsuki, Japan CST
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Iwatsuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwatsuki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iwatsuki, iwatsuki, yan gui, いわつき, イワツキ, 岩槻
Population
108,833
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 57' N Latitude / 139° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Cuba Daylight Time

Offset: CDT is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Caribbean

Countries: It is used in following countries: Cuba

Principal Cities: The largest city in the CDT timezone is Havana from Cuba with population about 2.164 million people. Other major cities in the area are Santiago de Cuba, Camaguey, Holguin, Guantanamo

Daylight Saving: Cuba Daylight Time (CDT) is a daylight saving/summer time zone, however during winter some places adjust time for one hour back and observe Cuba Standard Time (CST).

Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12amEnd: Cuba Daylight Time (CDT) has ended on Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 1:00 am local time and clocks were set one hour back to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Daylight saving ends annually the on first Sunday of November

Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1amStart: Cuba Daylight Time (CDT) starts on Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time and clocks are set one hour forward to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am. Daylight saving starts annually the on second Sunday of March

CDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for CDT
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
IANA/Olson: Reflects CDT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Havana
  • Cuba
CDT Abbreviation: Several time zones share CDT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Central Daylight Time - UTC -5
  • Cuba Daylight Time - UTC -4
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time