JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
EGST
Eastern Greenland Summer Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of Eastern Greenland Summer Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Iwatsuki, Japan is 5:00 am05:00 in EGST

Iwatsuki to EGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Iwatsuki which corresponds to 8am-10am in EGST

2:00 pm14:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Iwatsuki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 Eastern Greenland Summer Time (EGST). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Iwatsuki, Japan / 5:00 am05:00 EGST

Iwatsuki, Japan EGST
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Iwatsuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwatsuki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iwatsuki, iwatsuki, yan gui, いわつき, イワツキ, 岩槻
Population
108,833
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 57' N Latitude / 139° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81