JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
HAT
Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
GMT -2

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
9:30 pm21:30 in Iwatsuki, Japan is 10:00 am10:00 in HAT

Iwatsuki to HAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Iwatsuki which corresponds to 7am-9am in HAT

9:30 pm21:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Iwatsuki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve (HAT). Offset UTC -2:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Iwatsuki, Japan / 10:00 am10:00 HAT

Iwatsuki, Japan HAT
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Iwatsuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwatsuki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iwatsuki, iwatsuki, yan gui, いわつき, イワツキ, 岩槻
Population
108,833
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 57' N Latitude / 139° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81