JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Iwatsuki, Japan is 1:30 am01:30 in Yogyakarta, Indonesia

Iwatsuki to Yogyakarta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Iwatsuki which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Yogyakarta

3:30 am03:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Iwatsuki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Yogyakarta, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Iwatsuki, Japan / 1:30 am01:30 Yogyakarta, Indonesia

Iwatsuki, Japan Yogyakarta, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Iwatsuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwatsuki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iwatsuki, iwatsuki, yan gui, いわつき, イワツキ, 岩槻
Population
108,833
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 57' N Latitude / 139° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Yogyakarta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Yogyakarta Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
DI Yogyakarta, DIY, Daerah Istimewa Yogyakarta, Djogjakarta, Djokja, Djokjakarta, Dzhodzhakarta, Dzhok'jakarta, Dzhokjakarta, Dzogdzakarta, Dzogjakarta, Džogjakarta, Gionkiakarta, JOG, Jogjakarta, Jogjakarto, Jogyakarta, Jokjakarta, Jokyakarta, Kota Yogyakarta, Kuta Yogyakarta, Kutha Ngayogyakarta, Special Region of Yogyakarta, Yogyakarta, jogujakaruta shi, ri re, yog-yakaleuta, yogyakarta, ywgyakarta, ywjyakrta, yxk ya kar ta, Γιογκιακάρτα, Џогџакарта, Джоджакарта, Джокьякарта, Джокякарта, يوجياكرتا, یوگیاکارتا, योग्यकर्ता, योग्यकार्ता, ยอกยาการ์ตา, ჯოკიაკარტა, ジョグジャカルタ市, 日惹, 욕야카르타
Population
636,660
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 48' S Latitude / 110° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62