JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
GMT +7

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of
5:30 am05:30 in Iwatsuki, Japan is 3:30 am03:30 in Thakhek, Laos

Iwatsuki to Thakhek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Iwatsuki which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Thakhek

5:30 am05:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Iwatsuki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Thakhek, Laos). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Iwatsuki, Japan / 3:30 am03:30 Thakhek, Laos

Iwatsuki, Japan Thakhek, Laos
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Iwatsuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwatsuki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iwatsuki, iwatsuki, yan gui, いわつき, イワツキ, 岩槻
Population
108,833
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 57' N Latitude / 139° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Thakhek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Thakhek Facts

Country
Laos
Alternative Names
Khammouane, Muang Khammouan, Muang Thakek, Tha Khaek, Thakhek, Thakhet, Thakhok, Thakhèk
Population
85,000
Currency
Kip (LAK)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 24' N Latitude / 104° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+856