Japan
JST
Michigan, USA
EDT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Iwatsuki, Japan is 4:00 am04:00 in Livonia, MI, USA

Iwatsuki to Livonia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Iwatsuki which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Livonia

5:00 pm17:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Iwatsuki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Livonia, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Iwatsuki, Japan / 4:00 am04:00 Livonia, MI, USA

Iwatsuki, Japan Livonia, MI, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Iwatsuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwatsuki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iwatsuki, iwatsuki, yan gui, いわつき, イワツキ, 岩槻
Population
108,833
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 57' N Latitude / 139° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Livonia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Livonia Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
Livonia, Livonija, libonia, lyfwnya, lywwnya mshy gn, lywwnya myshygan, Ливониа, Ливония, Ливонија, ليفونيا, لیوونیا، مشی گن, لیوونیا، میشیگان, 리보니아
Population
94,635
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 22' N Latitude / 83° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1