Japan
JST
Morocco
GMT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of GMT (GMT)
9:30 am09:30 in Iwatsuki, Japan is 1:30 am01:30 in Martil, Morocco

Iwatsuki to Martil call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Iwatsuki which corresponds to 8am-10am in Martil

9:30 am09:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Iwatsuki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 GMT (GMT) (Martil, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 am09:30 Iwatsuki, Japan / 1:30 am01:30 Martil, Morocco

Iwatsuki, Japan Martil, Morocco
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Iwatsuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwatsuki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iwatsuki, iwatsuki, yan gui, いわつき, イワツキ, 岩槻
Population
108,833
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 57' N Latitude / 139° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Martil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Martil Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Martil, Rio Martin, Rio Martine, Río Martín, Wad Martin, Wād Martīn
Population
39,738
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 5° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212