JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Iwatsuki, Japan is 5:30 am05:30 in Alipur, Pakistan

Iwatsuki to Alipur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Iwatsuki which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Alipur

9:30 am09:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Iwatsuki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Alipur, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Iwatsuki, Japan / 5:30 am05:30 Alipur, Pakistan

Iwatsuki, Japan Alipur, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Iwatsuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwatsuki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iwatsuki, iwatsuki, yan gui, いわつき, イワツキ, 岩槻
Population
108,833
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 57' N Latitude / 139° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Alipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Alipur Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Alipur, Alīpur
Population
33,601
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 22' N Latitude / 70° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92