JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of WEST ()
10:30 pm22:30 in Iwatsuki, Japan is 2:30 pm14:30 in San Miguel De Abona, Spain

Iwatsuki to San Miguel De Abona call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Iwatsuki which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Miguel De Abona

10:30 pm22:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Iwatsuki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 WEST () (San Miguel De Abona, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 pm22:30 Iwatsuki, Japan / 2:30 pm14:30 San Miguel De Abona, Spain

Iwatsuki, Japan San Miguel De Abona, Spain
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Iwatsuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwatsuki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iwatsuki, iwatsuki, yan gui, いわつき, イワツキ, 岩槻
Population
108,833
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 57' N Latitude / 139° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

San Miguel De Abona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Miguel De Abona Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
San Miguel De Abona
Population
16,179
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 05' N Latitude / 16° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34