JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
GMT (GMT+07:00)
GMT +7

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+07:00)
1:00 pm13:00 in Iwatsuki, Japan is 11:00 am11:00 in Mae Sot, Thailand

Iwatsuki to Mae Sot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Iwatsuki which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Mae Sot

1:00 pm13:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Iwatsuki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 GMT (GMT+07:00) (Mae Sot, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Iwatsuki, Japan / 11:00 am11:00 Mae Sot, Thailand

Iwatsuki, Japan Mae Sot, Thailand
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Iwatsuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwatsuki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iwatsuki, iwatsuki, yan gui, いわつき, イワツキ, 岩槻
Population
108,833
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 57' N Latitude / 139° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Mae Sot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+07:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during GMT+07:00, currently in use.

Mae Sot Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Ban Mae Sot, Amphoe Mae Saut, Amphoe Mae Sot, Amphoe Mesoht, Ban Mae Sot, Ban Me Ramat, Ban Me Sohd, Ban Mesod, Branch Amphoe Me Sohd, Branch Amphoe Mē Sōhd, MAQ, Mae Saut, Mae Sord, Mae Sot, Mehsord, Mesod, Mesoht, Mesort, Mēsoht, แม่สอด
Population
44,563
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 43' N Latitude / 98° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66