JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of
7:30 pm19:30 in Iwatsuki, Japan is 5:30 pm17:30 in Hanoi, Vietnam

Iwatsuki to Hanoi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Iwatsuki which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Hanoi

7:30 pm19:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Iwatsuki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Hanoi, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Iwatsuki, Japan / 5:30 pm17:30 Hanoi, Vietnam

Iwatsuki, Japan Hanoi, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Iwatsuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwatsuki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iwatsuki, iwatsuki, yan gui, いわつき, イワツキ, 岩槻
Population
108,833
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 57' N Latitude / 139° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Hanoi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Hanoi Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Anoi, Anoy, Anòy, HAN, Ha Noi, Ha Nui, Hanoi, Hanoj, Hanoja, Hanojo, Hanojus, Hanoy, Hanoí, Hanoï, Hanòi, Hanói, Ho-nui-su, Hà Nội, Hò-nui-sṳ, Keicho, Khanoj, hano'i, hanoi, hanoy, hanwy, hanxy, he nei, he nei shi, hyanaya, khanwy, Ανόι, Ханой, Ханој, Հանոյ, האנוי, خانوي, هانوى, هانوي, هانوی, ھانۆی, ہنوئی, हनोई, হ্যানয়, ਹਨੋਈ, ହାନୋଇ, ஹனோய், ಹಾನೊಯ್, හැනෝයි, ฮานอย, ཧེ་ནོ།, ဟနွိုင်းမြို့, ჰანოი, ሀኖይ, ទីក្រុងហានូយ, Ḥanoi, ハノイ, 河內, 河內市, 하노이
Population
1,431,270
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 01' N Latitude / 105° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84