JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Iwatsuki, Japan is 5:30 am05:30 in Mufulira, Zambia

Iwatsuki to Mufulira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Iwatsuki which corresponds to 8am-11am in Mufulira

12:30 pm12:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Iwatsuki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mufulira, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Iwatsuki, Japan / 5:30 am05:30 Mufulira, Zambia

Iwatsuki, Japan Mufulira, Zambia
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Iwatsuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwatsuki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iwatsuki, iwatsuki, yan gui, いわつき, イワツキ, 岩槻
Population
108,833
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 57' N Latitude / 139° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Mufulira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mufulira Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Mufulira, Mufulire, Муфулире
Population
120,500
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' S Latitude / 28° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260