Brazil
-04

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
4:00 am04:00 in Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan is 3:00 pm15:00 in Aquidauana, Brazil

Kakogawacho-honmachi to Aquidauana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Kakogawacho-honmachi which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Aquidauana

4:00 am04:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Aquidauana, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan / 3:00 pm15:00 Aquidauana, Brazil

Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan Aquidauana, Brazil
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Kakogawacho-honmachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kakogawacho-honmachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kakogawa, Kakogawacho-honmachi, Kakogawachō-honmachi, gakogawa si, jia gu chuan ding ben ding, jia gu chuan shi, 加古川市, 加古川町本町, 가코가와 시
Population
271,634
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 134° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Aquidauana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Aquidauana Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Aquidavana
Population
35,303
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 28' S Latitude / 55° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55