Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan is 11:30 pm23:30 in Biberach an der Riss, Germany

Kakogawacho-honmachi to Biberach an der Riss call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Kakogawacho-honmachi which corresponds to 8am-11am in Biberach an der Riss

6:30 am06:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Biberach an der Riss, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan / 11:30 pm23:30 Biberach an der Riss, Germany

Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan Biberach an der Riss, Germany
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Kakogawacho-honmachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kakogawacho-honmachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kakogawa, Kakogawacho-honmachi, Kakogawachō-honmachi, gakogawa si, jia gu chuan ding ben ding, jia gu chuan shi, 加古川市, 加古川町本町, 가코가와 시
Population
271,634
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 134° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Biberach an der Riss Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Biberach an der Riss Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Biberach, Biberach an der Riss, Biberach an der Riß, Biberakh an der Risu, Biberakh-na-Rise, Biberakh-na-Risi, bybrakh an dr rys, li si he pan bi bo la he, Биберах ан дер Рису, Биберах-на-Рисе, Біберах-на-Рісі, بیبراخ آن در ریس, 里斯河畔比伯拉赫
Population
32,333
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 05' N Latitude / 9° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49