HAR
Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
GMT -6

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
7:00 am07:00 in Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan is 4:00 pm16:00 in HAR

Kakogawacho-honmachi to HAR call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Kakogawacho-honmachi which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in HAR

7:00 am07:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 Heure Avancée des Rocheuses (HAR). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan / 4:00 pm16:00 HAR

Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan HAR
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Kakogawacho-honmachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kakogawacho-honmachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kakogawa, Kakogawacho-honmachi, Kakogawachō-honmachi, gakogawa si, jia gu chuan ding ben ding, jia gu chuan shi, 加古川市, 加古川町本町, 가코가와 시
Population
271,634
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 134° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Heure Avancée des Rocheuses

Offset: HAR is 6 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAR representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -06 - basic short
  • -0600 - basic
  • -06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0600 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Sierra - Military abbreviation for HAR
  • S - short form of 'Sierra'
Time zones with the GMT -6 offset:
  • CST - Central Standard Time
  • CT - Central Time
  • MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
  • EAST - Easter Island Standard Time
  • GALT - Galapagos Time
  • S - Sierra Time Zone