Russia
+05

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of
3:30 am03:30 in Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan is 11:30 pm23:30 in Katav-Ivanovsk, Russia

Kakogawacho-honmachi to Katav-Ivanovsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Kakogawacho-honmachi which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Katav-Ivanovsk

3:30 am03:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Katav-Ivanovsk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan / 11:30 pm23:30 Katav-Ivanovsk, Russia

Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan Katav-Ivanovsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Kakogawacho-honmachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kakogawacho-honmachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kakogawa, Kakogawacho-honmachi, Kakogawachō-honmachi, gakogawa si, jia gu chuan ding ben ding, jia gu chuan shi, 加古川市, 加古川町本町, 가코가와 시
Population
271,634
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 134° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Katav-Ivanovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Katav-Ivanovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Katau-Ivanausk, Katav-Ivanovs'k, Katav-Ivanovsk, Katav-Ivanovskiy, Katav-Ivànovsk, Katav-Ivánovsk, Kataw-Iwanowsk, Kytau-Ivanovsk, ka ta fu-yi wan nuo fu si ke, kataf-ayfanwfsk, kataf-aywanwfsk, Катав-Івановськ, Катав-Ивановск, Катаў-Іванаўск, Кытау-Ивановск, كاتاف-آيفانوفسك, کاتاف-ایوانوفسک, 卡塔夫-伊萬諾夫斯克
Population
19,339
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 45' N Latitude / 58° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7