United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan is 11:00 pm23:00 in Scarborough, United Kingdom

Kakogawacho-honmachi to Scarborough call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Kakogawacho-honmachi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Scarborough

7:00 am07:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Scarborough, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 am07:00 Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan / 11:00 pm23:00 Scarborough, United Kingdom

Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan Scarborough, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Kakogawacho-honmachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kakogawacho-honmachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kakogawa, Kakogawacho-honmachi, Kakogawachō-honmachi, gakogawa si, jia gu chuan ding ben ding, jia gu chuan shi, 加古川市, 加古川町本町, 가코가와 시
Population
271,634
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 134° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Scarborough Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Scarborough Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Scarborough, Skarboro, Skarburou, seukabeoleo, si ka bu luo, skarbwrw, sqrbwrw, sukabura, Скарборо, Скарбъроу, סקרבורו, اسکاربرو، یورک‌شر شمالی, سكاربورو, スカーブラ, 斯卡布羅, 스카버러
Population
61,749
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 16' N Latitude / 0° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44