WEST
Western European Summer Time
GMT +1

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of Western European Summer Time
3:00 am03:00 in Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan is 7:00 pm19:00 in WEST

Kakogawacho-honmachi to WEST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Kakogawacho-honmachi which corresponds to 8am-10am in WEST

3:00 am03:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Western European Summer Time (WEST). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 am03:00 Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan / 7:00 pm19:00 WEST

Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan WEST
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Kakogawacho-honmachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kakogawacho-honmachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kakogawa, Kakogawacho-honmachi, Kakogawachō-honmachi, gakogawa si, jia gu chuan ding ben ding, jia gu chuan shi, 加古川市, 加古川町本町, 가코가와 시
Population
271,634
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 134° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Western European Summer Time

Offset: WEST is 1 hour ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

Countries: It is used in following countries: Spain, Faroe Islands, Portugal

Principal Cities: The largest city in the WEST timezone is Lisbon from Portugal with population about 517,802 people. Other major cities in the area are Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Porto, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Amadora

German: WESZ - Westeuropäische Sommerzeit

WEST Time Zone Geo Map
WEST timezone map

Daylight Saving: Western European Summer Time (WEST) is a daylight saving/summer timezone, however during winter some places switch clocks for one hour back and observe Western European Time (WET).

Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2amStart: Western European Summer Time (WEST) started on Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time and clocks were set one hour forward to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am. Daylight saving starts annually the on last Sunday of March

Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1amEnd: Western European Summer Time (WEST) ends on Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time and clocks are set one hour back to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Daylight saving ends annually the on last Sunday of October

WEST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +01 - basic short
  • +0100 - basic
  • +01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Alpha - Military abbreviation for WEST
  • A - short form of 'Alpha'
IANA/Olson: Reflects WEST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Atlantic/Canary
  • Atlantic/Faeroe
  • Atlantic/Faroe
  • Atlantic/Madeira
  • Europe/Lisbon
  • Portugal
  • WET
Time zones with the GMT +1 offset:
  • BST - British Summer Time
  • CET - Central European Time
  • IST - Irish Standard Time
  • WEST - Western European Summer Time
  • A - Alpha Time Zone
  • CET - Central European Time
  • MEZ - Mitteleuropäische Zeit
  • WAT - West Africa Time
  • WST - Western Sahara Summer Time
  • BMT - Biel Mean Time