JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Kaminoyama, Japan is 2:00 am02:00 in Koekar, Aland Islands

Kaminoyama to Koekar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kaminoyama which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Koekar

8:00 am08:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kaminoyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Koekar, Aland Islands). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Kaminoyama, Japan / 2:00 am02:00 Koekar, Aland Islands

Kaminoyama, Japan Koekar, Aland Islands
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kaminoyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaminoyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kaminojama, Kaminoyama, Kaminoyama-chhi, Kaminoyama-chhī, gaminoyama si, kamynwyama, kamynwyama yamagata, shang shan, shang shan shi, Каминояма, Камінояма, كامينوياما, کامینویاما، یاماگاتا, 上山, 上山市, 가미노야마 시
Population
35,593
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 09' N Latitude / 140° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Koekar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Koekar Facts

Country
Aland Islands
Alternative Names
Koekar, Koeoekari, Kökar, Köökari
Population
355
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 55' N Latitude / 20° 54' E Longitude