Japan
JST
Panama
EST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Karatsu, Japan is 6:30 pm18:30 in Alcalde Diaz, Panama

Karatsu to Alcalde Diaz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Karatsu which corresponds to 6am-8am in Alcalde Diaz

8:30 am08:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Karatsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Alcalde Diaz, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Karatsu, Japan / 6:30 pm18:30 Alcalde Diaz, Panama

Karatsu, Japan Alcalde Diaz, Panama
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Karatsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Karatsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Karacu, Karatsu, Karatu, Karatu Si, Karatu-chhi, Karatu-chhī, galasseu si, karatsw, karatsw saga, tang jin, tang jin shi, Каратсу, Карацу, كاراتسو, کاراتسو, کاراتسو، ساگا, 唐津, 唐津市, 가라쓰 시
Population
78,330
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 26' N Latitude / 129° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Alcalde Diaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alcalde Diaz Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Alcalde Diaz, Alcalde Díaz, Alcaldediaz, Alcaldedíaz, Penoncito, Peñoncito
Population
20,285
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 07' N Latitude / 79° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507