JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Kashima-shi, Japan is 12:00 am00:00 in El Chal, Guatemala

Kashima-shi to El Chal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Kashima-shi which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in El Chal

3:00 pm15:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kashima-shi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (El Chal, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Kashima-shi, Japan / 12:00 am00:00 El Chal, Guatemala

Kashima-shi, Japan El Chal, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Kashima-shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kashima-shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kashima, lu dao, lu dao shi, 鹿島, 鹿島市, 鹿嶋, 鹿嶋市
Population
65,814
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 57' N Latitude / 140° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

El Chal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

El Chal Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
El Chal
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 38' N Latitude / 89° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502