JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
GMT
GMT+04:00
GMT +4

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of GMT+04:00
7:30 am07:30 in Katsuura, Japan is 2:30 am02:30 in GMT

Katsuura to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Katsuura which corresponds to 8am-1pm in GMT

7:30 am07:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Katsuura, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 GMT+04:00 (GMT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Katsuura, Japan / 2:30 am02:30 GMT

Katsuura, Japan GMT
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Katsuura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Katsuura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kacuura, Katsura, Katsuura, Katuura-chhi, Katuura-chhī, gasseuula si, katsuura, katswra tshyba, katwswra chyba, khasu xura, sheng pu, sheng pu shi, Катсура, Кацуура, كاتسورا، تشيبا, کاتوسورا، چیبا, คะสึอุระ, かつうら, カツウラ, 勝浦, 勝浦市, 가쓰우라 시
Population
22,307
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 08' N Latitude / 140° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

GMT+04:00

Offset: GMT is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for GMT
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT+04:00 - UTC +4
  • GMT-05:00 - UTC -5
  • GMT - UTC +0
  • GMT+13:00 - UTC +13
  • GMT-03:00 - UTC -3
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time
  • GMT - GMT+04:00
  • GMT - GMT+04:00
  • GMT - GMT+04:00
  • +04 -